?

Log in

No account? Create an account

all · i · wanted


..#*&

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
...most likely to be late to graduation.
no surprise there.
* * *
gonna break every rule and bend em all outta shape...

cya in 07

* * *
* * *
i got a brand new 2007 nissan versa. woooooooooooooooooooooo!
* * *
if you like to be groped .. go crowd surfing.
amazing nightttt
* * *
* * *
if you ever get a hangover ... dr. pepper and funyuns. i swear on my life.

ive been in a good mood lately and idk why

* * *
* * *
┣ List 10 things you want to say to people but know you never will.
┣ Don't say who they are.
┗ Never discuss it again.

1.you really dont know how much you mean to me, and i honestly feel like shit for not showing it.
2.you're a liar and a fake and while hanging out wiht you can be extremely fun i wanna puke everytime you say something remotley nice to someone
3.you're a bitch and i just wish you'd understand why thigns are they way they are and its certaintly not my fault.
4. i love you and i just wish you knew it.
5.even though your a cheat dirtbag liar, id still be there for you if you'd let me.
6.stop acting like you have problems, you dont realize how lucky you really are.
7.take control of you life, its not a photo for everyone to ohh and ahh it. get real.
8.please dont ever change. you're too much of an amazing person to do something like please others.
9.stop being lazy, and go for what you want. believe in yourself and maybe you'll succeed in all that you talk about.
10.you're amazing and just wish you'd say the same.
* * *
* * *
ok so senior year? is the same as junior year. except i have every snotty ass "daddybuymethisnewcar" bitch ass hoe in my classes. fanfuckingtastic.
* * *
with senior year 6 days away ive been thinkin about college and how i actually want to go away badly.... does anyone know what kind of grades you at least need to get into a school that doesnt have the word community in it? anyone with anyyyy idea at all? any would be appreciated
* * *
* * *
1 week and 2 days till school starts

WHERE THE HELL DID SUMMER GO!?

i feel like i have done nothing this summer
it sucked. i had alot more fun in the school year. now usually i write a end of summer, i learned this this summer, this summer brought me blahblahblah type thing. but i honestly have nothing to say about this summer, nope not one thing. i think the most exciting part of my summer might have been finding out that shop rite sells 3 lb. tubs of sourcream, and seeing snakes on a plane. WOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.


survey time cause im procrastinating? of courseeeee.

1. Do you like chinese food? yes i do


2. How big is your bed? a twin

3. Is your room clean? haha no

4. Laptop or Desktop computer? desktop

5. Favorite comedian? umm dane cook or chris rock or ellen degenres idk

6. Do you smoke? yes

7. Does anyone like you? idk

8. Whats the sexiest thing about Condoleeza Rice? gay

10. Sleep with or without clothes on? with

11. Who sleeps with you every night? bunny

12. Do long distance relationships work? not really

13. How many times have you been pulled over by the police? with me driving, once. with other ppl like 5

14. Pancakes or French Toast? french toast

15. Do you like coffee? sometimes

16. How do you like your eggs? scrambled

17. Do you believe in astrology? not daily horoscopes but what your sign means, yes

18. Last person you talked to on the phone? my mom

19. Last person on your missed call list? chris b

20. What was the last text message you received? "btw telling him that we coodnt go out becuz u hadda watch your sister..call me later"
21. McDonalds or Burger King? bk lounge

22. Number of pillows? 2

23. Last thing you ate? pizza

24. Last thing you bought? a mvoie ticket to see SNAKES ONA PLANE

25. What are you hearing right now? a stupid movie

26. Pick a lyric? "you can do side bends or sit ups but please dont lose that butt, some knucklehead trying play hardball and tell you that the butt aint gold, so they toss and leave it and i pull qucik to retrieve,so cosmos says your fat but i aint down with that, cause your waist is small and you're curves are kicking and im thinkin bout sticking . to the bean pole thangs in the magazines, you aint it miss thang. cant resist a sista, red beans and rice didnt miss her"

27. What kind of jelly do you like on your PB & J sandwich? grape?

28. Can you play pool? i know how but no

29. Do you know how to swim? yea kinda

30. Favorite ice cream? i dont eat ice cream

31. Do you like maps? yes

32. Tell me a random fact: i used to curse as a kid to get soap in my mouth cause i thought it tasted good

33. Ever had a hard on at work? if i could get a hard on, i probably would have

34. Ever attend a theme party? yeaaa

35. Ever do a keg stand? YES

36. Craziest place you've slept after a night of drinking? next to the toilet?

37. What is your favorite season? summer

38. What is the first music video you ever saw? dont remember

39. Pick a movie quote: "the older you get the more rules they're gonna try to get you to follow, you just gotta keep livin'.. l-i-v-i-n'."

40. Favorite quote: "live for the moment, there may not be a tomorrow, and even if there is, no one gives a damn"

41. What is your favorite hangout? a house with beer?

42. Best friend's name? tara

43. How long have you known them? 2 years

44. Last time you laughed at something stupid? i just watched my cousin vinny, you tell me

45. What time did you wake up this morning? 1040

46. Wake up next to anyone? nope

47. Best thing about winter? xmas

48. Name a couple of favorite colors: lime green purple

49. How old are you? 17
50. What month is your birthday in? june

51. Do you think pirates are cool or overrated? overrated

52. Favorite Dave Matthews Band song (if you have one?) nope

53. What are you doing this weekend? who cares

54. Who will take this survey? noone
* * *
i dont know what to right, i just feel like writing in this stupid thing. im gay realllllyyy gayyyy. kaaay thaaanks. in case you were wondering my summer consists of
sleeping till 11
drivers ed at 1215-3
work from 5-9ish or so
hanging out with a boy named ryan.
cept i feel weird calling him a boy when hes 6'4.
whatever.

its fucking hot out and i havent been to the beach in like 374 weeks. =(

mucho excited to be a senior. im actually sick of summer already and cood care less if school started 2mrw. at least its a chance to go shopping. whatever mayn.

* * *
* * *

Previous